rss_feed Latest News

6th Grade Boys 2018-19 Basketball Roster

6th Grade Team Attison Poole Brayden Jones Casey Wrathall Devin Huegel Jace Dodson Jack Nelsen Jackson Wilburn Jacob Lindell Kaos Martin Landon Williams Max Osborne Nicholas Brackett Samuel Schmidt Tyler White   Practice will be Monday, January 7th – Time TBA.  Coach Trueblood will contact you soon with more details.  Players not on the roster

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 17 Boys BLACK TEAM Flag Football at Shasta Lake Middle School Black Team @ Shasta Lake 3:45 pm   Dec 17 Girls 6th Grade Basketball at Shasta Lake Middle School 6th Grade Girls 4:00 pm | Shasta Lake School Dec 17 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Shasta Lake 7th Grade Girls 5:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Boys BLACK TEAM Flag Football vs. Sequoia Gold Black Team vs. Sequoia Gold 3:45 pm | University Prepartory School Dec 10 Girls 6th Grade Basketball vs. Mountain View Middle School 6th Grade Girls 4:00 pm | University Prepartory School Dec 10 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Mountain View Middle School 7th Grade Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Boys BLACK TEAM Flag Football vs. Turtle Bay Middle School Black Team vs. Turtle Bay 3:45 pm | University Prepartory School Dec 03 Girls 6th Grade Basketball vs. Turtle Bay 6th Grade Girls 4:00 pm | University Prepartory School Dec 03 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Corning High School Freshman Girls 4:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Boys BLACK TEAM Flag Football vs. Parsons Junior High Black Team vs. Parsons 3:45 pm | University Prepartory School Nov 26 Girls 6th Grade Basketball vs. Parsons Junior High 6th Grade Girls 4:00 pm | University Prepartory School Nov 26 Boys Freshman Basketball at Enterprise High School Freshman Boys 4:30 pm | Enterprise

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 14 Girls 6th Grade Basketball at Mountain View Middle School 6th Grade Girls 4:00 pm | Mountain View Nov 14 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Mountain View Middle School 7th Grade Girls 5:00 pm | Mountain View Nov 14 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Mountain View Middle School 8th Grade Girls 6:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 05 Girls 6th Grade Basketball vs. Boulder Creek 6th Grade Girls 4:00 pm | University Prepartory School Nov 05 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Boulder Creek 7th Grade Girls 5:00 pm | University Prepartory School Nov 05 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Boulder Creek 8th Grade Girls 6:00 pm | University Prepartory School Nov

JH Flag Football Teams

Listed below are the rosters for the A (Black) and B (Blue) Flag Football Teams.  Coach Shufelberger and Coach Baker strongly encourage all student-athletes who are not listed on a roster to join them for practices to continue to improve on their game.  If you have any questions, please don’t hesitate to contact Coach Shufelberger