play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

JH Girls Basketball Practice Schedule 10/28-10/30

Parent Meeting will be on Tuesday, October 29th @ 5:00pm 6th Girls BBall Mon 10/28 5-6:30 Hoosier Tues 10/29 5-6:30 Hoosier Wed 10/30 5-6:30 Stuart 7th Girls BBall   3:30-5 Hoosier 3:30-5 Hoosier 3:30-5 Hoosier 8th Girls BBall   6:30-8 Stuart 6:30-8 Hoosier 6:30-8 Stuart

8th Grade Girls Basketball Roster

Allyson Littau Annabella Stubbs Bella Wilburn Constance Fowler Haley Miles Kassidy Conway Makenna Letendre Margret Rasheed Morgan Call Raegan Salado Taryn Villano *Parent Meeting will be Tuesday, October 29th at 5:00 pm. Please meet in front of the Stuart Gymnasium.

7th Grade Girls Basketball Roster

Brea Tate (INJ) Bree Bryer Briana Jeter (INJ) Bryauna Rick Hailey Walton Joanna Warren Kaia Henry Maddy Rossman Megan Boudro Niki Gray Quinn Sammut Shayla Burton Managers: Cherish McLaughlin Meyah Curry *Parent Meeting will be Tuesday, October 29th at 5:00 pm. Please meet in front of the Stuart Gymnasium.

6th Grade Girls Basketball Roster

Addison Banghart Alexis Myrtle Aubrey Caudell Ayana Miller Catrina James Isabella Stephenson Jasmine Baker Kamalia Mizuta Madisyn Rubalcava Matalin O’Rorke Quenivere Bolin Reese Fox Sam Johnson Sienna Belong *Parent Meeting will be Tuesday, October 29th at 5:00 pm. Please meet in front of the Stuart Gymnasium.  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 21 Girls Varsity Golf vs. NAL League Finals 10:00 am | Tierra Oaks Golf Course Oct 21 Girls JH – NCAL B Team Volleyball vs. Mistletoe Silver vs Mistletoe 4:00 pm | University Prepartory School Oct 21 Girls JH – NCAL A Team Volleyball vs. Mistletoe Black vs Mistletoe 5:00 pm | University Prepartory

3 FLAG FOOTBALL TEAMS – Rosters Below!

We are excited to announce with the number of 7th and 8th-grade student-athletes that came out to play flag football, we have the opportunity to have 3 teams!  Congratulations to all of our athletes! Practice will begin at 3:30! Black Roster: Adam Gire, Andre Baker, Andrew Seamans, Bailey Wurzer, Brady Lendman, Brayden Battle, Caleb Flores, Cooper

Junior High Flag Football Update

Congratulations all players have made a roster!!!  Teams will be posted Sunday afternoon – please see come back to this website to see rosters! All 7th and 8th grade flag football players: Practice will be Monday, October 21st from 3:30-5pm All 6th grade flag football players:  Practice will be Tuesday, October 22nd from 6-7:15pm (Parents,

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 14 Girls JH – NCAL B Team Volleyball at Turtle Bay Silver @ Turtle Bay 4:00 pm   Oct 14 Girls JH – NCAL A Team Volleyball at Turtle Bay Black @ Turtle Bay 5:00 pm   Oct 15 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Yreka High School Girls Tennis vs Yreka 3:30 pm | University

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 07 Girls JH – NCAL B Team Volleyball at Redding Christian Silver@ Redding Christian 4:00 pm | Redding Christian Oct 07 Coed Middle School Soccer A Team vs. Mt. View Royal vs Mt. View 4:00 pm | University Prepartory School Oct 07 Girls JH – NCAL A Team Volleyball at Redding Christian Black @

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Sep 30 Girls JH – NCAL B Team Volleyball at Bethel Silver @ Bethel 4:00 pm   Sep 30 Coed Middle School Soccer A Team vs. Parsons Royal vs Parsons 4:00 pm | University Prepartory School Sep 30 Coed Middle School Soccer B Team vs. Mistletoe White @ Mistletoe 4:00 pm | Mistletoe Sep 30