Panthers Official Sponsor

rss_feed Latest News

Tawni Kramer Coach of the Year!

The Record Searchlight has honored Varsity Volleyball coach, Tawni Kramer with the Coach of the Year award!  Below is what they said about Tawni… “In her second year coaching the varsity team at U-Prep, Kramer guided a team of nine players (and just two seniors) to a 26-7 record, a second-place finish in the Northern

JH Girls Soccer Tryouts

Jr. High girl soccer tryouts (6th-8th) will be on January 11th, 12th and 16th from 3:30-5 on the Turf Field.  In order to tryout, athletes must have the following on file: Current GPA of 2.0 Athletic paperwork completed (go to athleticclearance.com to complete) Current sports physical See Mrs. Kendall for any questions and to get

7th Grade Roster

Congratulations to the following athletes for being selected on the U-Prep 7th Grade Boys Basketball Team.  Please report to practice tomorrow and Friday from 3:00-4:30 in the Hoosier Gym. 1.Rhys Cooper 2. Mateo Cummings 3. Tyler Divine 4. Ryan Dyab 5. Braden Endress 6. Leland Fischer 7.  Braxton Fleming 8. Michael Hebrard 9. Caden James

6th Grade Final Roster

Congratulations to the following 6th graders who have been chosen as the 6th grade U-Prep boys basketball team.  Your coach will communicate with you regarding the next scheduled practice.  Carter Audino Finn Christopher Caleb Flores Baron Grooms Sawyer Hokanson Cohen Joyce Colton Kinneavy Nick Lockwood Greyson Long Andrew Myers Damon Perez Nolan Roemmich Jakob Royse Gambit

Wrestling team has another successful weekend!

Congratulations to the wrestlers for their performance this last weekend in Wheatland and in Durham.   Evan B.  was the hard luck champion at the Wheatland Tournament.   At the Durham Tournament, Caden A.  and Brenden N. both took third.   Anthony G., Ryan H.  and Adam B.  all took fourth.   Congratulations wrestlers!  

6th and 8th Grade Tryout Lists

The following students have made the first round of cuts for the 6th and 8th grade boys basketball teams.  Please report to practice on Monday. 6th grade: Nick Lockwood Sawyer Hokanson Baron Grooms Finn Christopher Carter Audino Jakob Royse Colton Kinneavy Damon Perez Greyson Long Nolan Roemmich Grayson Greenhood Cohen Joyce Caleb Flores Gambit Wilson

Varsity Girls Soccer Champs!

The first tournament of the year, and our girls came out on top!  Congratulations for placing 1st at the Oroville High School tournament!

Wrestlers Doing a Great Job!

Congratulations to the following wrestlers for their achievements this last weekend at the Red Bluff Wrestling Tournament. Making the finals and losing a close match was Aiden M. who finished second. Third place finishers were, Caden A., Brenden N., and Evan B.  Finishing in fourth was Ryan H.    

JV Boys Basketball-1st Place

Over the weekend, our JV boys basketball won the Lehigh Tournament hosted by Central Valley High School.   Congratulations!