Panthers Official Sponsor

rss_feed Latest News

Cross Country headed to State!

The high school cross country team has had a fantastic year!  The girls team was undefeated ALL season.  They took second overall at section finals and first in Division 4.  Sophomore Hana H. was the overall first place finisher and Freshman Grace G. was second. The boys team finished third overall and second in Division 4. 

All Teams Schedule: Week of November 13 – November 19

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for University Prepartory School, November 13 – November 19 MONDAY November 13, 2017 4:00 PM Boys Middle School Football vs. Sequoia Gold SCHEDULE 4:00 PM Girls 6th Grade Basketball @ Sequoia SCHEDULE 5:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Basketball @ Sequoia SCHEDULE 6:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Basketball @

Event Recap: Week of November 4 – November 10

Saturday, Nov 4th No event results Sunday, Nov 5th No event results Monday, Nov 6th Boys Middle School Football @ Shasta Lake N/A Girls 6th Grade Basketball @ Shasta Lake N/A Girls 7th Grade Basketball @ Shasta Lake N/A Girls 8th Grade Basketball @ Shasta Lake N/A Tuesday, Nov 7th Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Teams

Freshman Boys Basketball Roster

Congratulations to the boys who have made this year’s freshman basketball team.  If your name is on this list please be at practice tomorrow (Friday 11/10) 9-10:30 in the Hoosier Gym. Ryan Goates Tanner Stephens Daman Randhawa Alejandro Alvarez Kevin Cox Owen Lanning Garrison Hockett Thai Xaypanya Aiden Lipman Brandon Davis Garrison Warner* (pending 2nd

Layer like a champ for Winter Sports – Presented by 37.5® Technology

Chilly temperatures are coming. And if you’re an athlete gearing up for the Winter Sports season, or one who just likes to get outside to stay active, layering up is an important part of performing at your peak. Here’s how to do it like a champ with products that use our patented 37.5 Technology: Base-layers

All Teams Schedule: Week of November 6 – November 12

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for University Prepartory School, November 6 – November 12 MONDAY November 06, 2017 4:00 PM Boys Middle School Football @ Shasta Lake SCHEDULE 4:00 PM Girls 6th Grade Basketball @ Shasta Lake SCHEDULE 5:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Basketball @ Shasta Lake SCHEDULE 6:00 PM Girls 8th Grade

Event Recap: Week of October 28 – November 3

Saturday, Oct 28th Girls Varsity Tennis Individual Finals N/A Coed Varsity Swimming NSCIF Masters N/A Sunday, Oct 29th No event results Monday, Oct 30th Girls Varsity Tennis Individual Finals N/A Tuesday, Oct 31st Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Teams N/A N/A Wednesday, Nov 1st No event results Thursday, Nov 2nd Girls Varsity Tennis Team Finals N/A

High School Boys Soccer Tryouts

High School boys soccer tryouts will be held November 15th-17th @ 6am on the Turf Field.   Please make sure you have a current physical on file as well as completed athletic paperwork.   See Coach Nichols in room 208 for questions.

HS XC Girls Had a Perfect Season!

Our varsity girls had a perfect season, they were undefeated and took first place at league finals in yesterday’s meet.  Morgan G., Serena T., Hannah C., Grace G. were named All League.  Our varsity boys took second place!  Andrew W., Christian L, and Justin M. were named All League.  Our Panther runners are awesome!