rss_feed Latest News

6th Grade Girls Basketball Roster

Addison Banghart Alexis Myrtle Aubrey Caudell Ayana Miller Catrina James Isabella Stephenson Jasmine Baker Kamalia Mizuta Madisyn Rubalcava Matalin O’Rorke Quenivere Bolin Reese Fox Sam Johnson Sienna Belong *Parent Meeting will be Tuesday, October 29th at 5:00 pm. Please meet in front of the Stuart Gymnasium.  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 21 Girls Varsity Golf vs. NAL League Finals 10:00 am | Tierra Oaks Golf Course Oct 21 Girls JH – NCAL B Team Volleyball vs. Mistletoe Silver vs Mistletoe 4:00 pm | University Prepartory School Oct 21 Girls JH – NCAL A Team Volleyball vs. Mistletoe Black vs Mistletoe 5:00 pm | University Prepartory

3 FLAG FOOTBALL TEAMS – Rosters Below!

We are excited to announce with the number of 7th and 8th-grade student-athletes that came out to play flag football, we have the opportunity to have 3 teams!  Congratulations to all of our athletes! Practice will begin at 3:30! Black Roster: Adam Gire, Andre Baker, Andrew Seamans, Bailey Wurzer, Brady Lendman, Brayden Battle, Caleb Flores, Cooper

Junior High Flag Football Update

Congratulations all players have made a roster!!!  Teams will be posted Sunday afternoon – please see come back to this website to see rosters! All 7th and 8th grade flag football players: Practice will be Monday, October 21st from 3:30-5pm All 6th grade flag football players:  Practice will be Tuesday, October 22nd from 6-7:15pm (Parents,

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 14 Girls JH – NCAL B Team Volleyball at Turtle Bay Silver @ Turtle Bay 4:00 pm   Oct 14 Girls JH – NCAL A Team Volleyball at Turtle Bay Black @ Turtle Bay 5:00 pm   Oct 15 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Yreka High School Girls Tennis vs Yreka 3:30 pm | University

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 07 Girls JH – NCAL B Team Volleyball at Redding Christian Silver@ Redding Christian 4:00 pm | Redding Christian Oct 07 Coed Middle School Soccer A Team vs. Mt. View Royal vs Mt. View 4:00 pm | University Prepartory School Oct 07 Girls JH – NCAL A Team Volleyball at Redding Christian Black @

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Sep 30 Girls JH – NCAL B Team Volleyball at Bethel Silver @ Bethel 4:00 pm   Sep 30 Coed Middle School Soccer A Team vs. Parsons Royal vs Parsons 4:00 pm | University Prepartory School Sep 30 Coed Middle School Soccer B Team vs. Mistletoe White @ Mistletoe 4:00 pm | Mistletoe Sep 30

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 23 Girls JH – NVAC B Team Volleyball vs. Boulder Creek White vs Boulder Creek 4:00 pm   Sep 23 Girls JH – NCAL B Team Volleyball at Sequoia Silver @ Sequoia 4:00 pm | Sequoia Middle School Sep 23 Coed Middle School Soccer A Team vs. Boulder Creek Royal vs Boulder Creek 4:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 16 Girls JH – NVAC B Team Volleyball vs. Sequoia White vs Sequoia 4:00 pm | University Prepartory School Sep 16 Girls JH – NVAC A Team Volleyball vs. Sequoia Royal vs Sequoia 5:00 pm | University Prepartory School Sep 16 Coed Middle School Soccer B Team vs. Buckeye White vs Buckeye 5:00 pm