Author:

Panthers Official Sponsor

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer, Boys Varsity Soccer · High School Boys Soccer Tryouts


High School boys soccer tryouts will be held November 15th-17th @ 6am on the Turf Field.   Please make sure you have a current physical on file as well as completed athletic paperwork.   See Coach Nichols in room 208 for questions.


Panthers Official Sponsor

Coed Middle School Cross Country, Coed Varsity Cross Country · HS XC Girls Had a Perfect Season!


Our varsity girls had a perfect season, they were undefeated and took first place at league finals in yesterday’s meet.  Morgan G., Serena T., Hannah C., Grace G. were named All League.  Our varsity boys took second place!  Andrew W., Christian L, and Justin M. were named All League.  Our Panther runners are awesome!


Panthers Official Sponsor

Coed Varsity Swimming · Swim Team on Fire!


UPrep’s swim team had a great season this year!  Finishing as League and Division II Champions!  Congratulations athletes!


Panthers Official Sponsor

Panthers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 30 – November 5


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for University Prepartory School, October 30 – November 5

MONDAY

October 30, 2017

TBA Girls Varsity Tennis
Individual Finals
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

October 31, 2017

TBA Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Teams N/A
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

November 01, 2017

No events happening

THURSDAY

November 02, 2017

TBA Girls Varsity Tennis
Team Finals
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Coed Varsity Cross Country
NAL Championships
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

November 03, 2017

5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Fall River High School
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Fall River High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

November 04, 2017

No events happening

SUNDAY

November 05, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Panthers Official Sponsor

Panthers News · Event Recap: Week of October 21 – October 27


Saturday, Oct 21st

No event results

Sunday, Oct 22nd

No event results

Monday, Oct 23rd

Girls Varsity Golf
NAL Finals
N/A

Tuesday, Oct 24th

Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Lassen High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Lassen High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Lassen High School
N/A

Wednesday, Oct 25th

Girls Varsity Tennis
Team Finals
N/A
Coed Varsity Swimming
DII championships
N/A
Coed Varsity Cross Country
CV, WV
N/A

Thursday, Oct 26th

Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Central Valley High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Central Valley High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Central Valley High School
N/A

Friday, Oct 27th

Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Modoc High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Football
vs. Modoc High School
N/A

Panthers Official Sponsor

Panthers News · Winter Junior High Rosters


Congratulations to the following students for being selected to play on a junior high team for the winter season.

Flag Football:

  1. Gavin Bonner
  2. Cedric Clark
  3. Quinn Hamilton
  4. Everett Miyasato
  5. Brennen Mullen
  6. Braxton Williams
  7. Jace Lamour
  8. Wyatt Moehring
  9. Ryan Devine
  10. Justin Berglund
  11. Rylie Hays
  12. Caden Kinneavy
  13. Jacob Benson
  14. Tucker Orner
  15. Owen Bell
  16. Caleb Stewart
  17. Andrew Seamans
  18. Jeff Larmour
  19. Caleb Kennedy
  20. Cameron Morphew
  21. Tyler Crummett
  22. Bailey Wurzer

6th Grade Girls Basketball:

  1. Allie Littau
  2. Miyah Fowler
  3. Reagan Salado
  4. Annabella Stubbs
  5. Kassidy Conway
  6. Macie Rosser
  7. Taryn Villano
  8. Makenna Letendre
  9. Isabella Wilburn
  10. Bailee Agostini
  11. Kylie Bohan
  12. Morgan Call

7th Grade Girls Basketball:

  1. Gabrielle Fernandez
  2. Morgna Wilding
  3. Adrienne Jeter
  4. Trinity Holden
  5. Karlie Russell
  6. Reese Ampi
  7. Mia Rossman
  8. Kaitlyn Cabral
  9. Abigail Raftery
  10. Taylor Jurin
  11. Ria Randhawa
  12. Emma Gaddy

8th Grade Girls Basketball:

  1. Adelyn Carlon
  2. Ashlee Craft
  3. Jordan McCoy
  4. Amelia Engstrom
  5. Averiana Wimer
  6. Kailey Briscoe
  7. Hannah Kirschman
  8. Kyla Handley
  9. Ashley Armstrong
  10. Maggie Barth
  11. Trinity Fernandez
  12. Maya Sammutt
  13. Ryanne Ampi

Congratulations again to our junior high girls basketball and flag football players!  Practice will resume on Monday.

 

 

 

 


Panthers Official Sponsor

Coed Varsity Swimming · Congratulations to our swimmers!


Our swim team (boys and girls) won league last week and yesterday they repeated winning both boys and girls division championships.  First ever to win all four championships and first time ever to win back to back years at divisions.  The final championship meet is Saturday October 28th at Shasta College.  Good luck!


Panthers Official Sponsor

Coed Middle School Cross Country, Coed Varsity Cross Country · 1st Place at High School Cross Country Meet!


All of our teams (except JV girls) took first place at their meet yesterday against Central Valley and West Valley.  Hana H., was the overall first place Varsity girl.  Congratulations runners!


Panthers Official Sponsor

Panthers News · Where’s California’s Toughest Place to Play? – Presented by VNN


Last month we asked our network to share the places in their state that they thought were the toughest to visit. Nearly 500 stadiums, gyms, pools, and courses were nominated, and now it’s time to crown a winner.

Where’s California’s Toughest Place to Play?

Voters are eligible to vote once per day.
Where’s California’s Toughest Place To Play?

Maranatha High School’s Field – Multiple Sports – Home of the Maranatha Minutemen
Eastvale Community Park – Soccer – Home the Eleanor Roosevelt Mustangs
Scripps Ranch High School’s Field – Field Hockey – Home of the Scripps Ranch Falcons
Citrus College Stadium – Football – Home of the Glendora Tartans
Crusader Field – Football – Home of the Valley Christian Crusaders
Santiago High School Aquatic Center – Swim & Dive – Home of the Santiago Sharks
Irvine Regional Park – Cross Country – Home of the Godinez Grizzlies
Wildcat Stadium – Football – Home of the Brea Olinda Wildcats
Half Moon Bay Artichoke Invitational – Cross Country – Home of the Half Moon Bay Cougars
Benny Edens Field – Football – Home of the Point Loma Pointers
Mayfair High School Gym – Volleyball – Home of the Mayfair Monsoons
Los Altos Stadium – Football – Home of the Los Altos Conquerors
Chino Hills Field – Soccer – Home of the Chino Hills Huskies
Temecula Valley Stadium – Football – Home of the Temecula Valley Golden Bears
La Habra Field – Football – Home of the La Habra Highlanders
Apple Valley Field – Football – Home of the Apple Valley Eagles
Heritage Soccer Field – Soccer – Home Heritage Patriots

created with Poll Maker

Winning locations will be entered into our Regional and National Contest to come at a later date!

Presented by VNN


Panthers Official Sponsor

Girls Middle School Volleyball NVAC B - Coach Ampi · Volleyball League Champions!


Our Jr. High NCAL-A team competed in a league tournament on Friday, and took the Gold!  Congratulations ladies on a great season!