Author:

Panthers Official Sponsor

Panthers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of November 20 – November 26


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for University Prepartory School, November 20 – November 26

MONDAY

November 20, 2017

No events happening

TUESDAY

November 21, 2017

9:00 AM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Foothill/Palo Cedro
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

November 22, 2017

TBA Boys Varsity Football
@ Teams N/A
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

November 23, 2017

No events happening

FRIDAY

November 24, 2017

No events happening

SATURDAY

November 25, 2017

TBA Coed Varsity Cross Country
CIF State Championships
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

November 26, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Panthers Official Sponsor

Panthers News · Event Recap: Week of November 11 – November 17


Saturday, Nov 11th

Girls 8th Grade Basketball
@ Teams N/A
N/A
Girls 7th Grade Basketball
@ Teams N/A
N/A
Girls 6th Grade Basketball
@ Teams N/A
N/A

Sunday, Nov 12th

No event results

Monday, Nov 13th

Boys Middle School Football
vs. Sequoia Gold
N/A
Girls 6th Grade Basketball
@ Sequoia
N/A
Girls 7th Grade Basketball
@ Sequoia
N/A
Girls 8th Grade Basketball
@ Sequoia Gold
N/A

Tuesday, Nov 14th

No event results

Wednesday, Nov 15th

Girls 6th Grade Basketball
@ Mountain View
N/A
Girls 7th Grade Basketball
@ Mountain View
N/A
Girls 8th Grade Basketball
@ Mountain View
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Teams N/A
N/A

Thursday, Nov 16th

No event results

Friday, Nov 17th

Boys Varsity Football
@ Teams N/A
N/A
Girls 6th Grade Basketball
@ Teams N/A
N/A
Girls 8th Grade Basketball
@ Teams N/A
N/A
Girls 7th Grade Basketball
@ Teams N/A
N/A

Panthers Official Sponsor

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer, Boys Varsity Soccer · Varsity Boys Soccer Tryout Results


Varsity Team:

Eric Oliver

Sean Boren

Javas Nune

Miles McMillan

Elisha Kim

Dominic Giuntini

Adam Nichols

Jeb Brown

David Cornyn

Dylan Miles

David Tate

Wyatt Endress

Hamza Khan

Cooper Overton

Logan Badgley

Kenta Smith

Dean Farber

Ryan Cruse

 

Reserve Team:

Moody Yassin

Donnie McGrane

Ethan Rappeport

Christian Lane

Omar Pineda

Tyler Toney

Riley Seay

Dawson Somers

Nikolai Orloff

Vincent Hokanson

Kevin Homayun

Titus Goodson

Danny Cornyn

Aiden Lipman

Justin McCandless

Cory Smith

Micah Saiki

 

 


Panthers Official Sponsor

Coed Middle School Cross Country, Coed Varsity Cross Country · Cross Country headed to State!


The high school cross country team has had a fantastic year!  The girls team was undefeated ALL season.  They took second overall at section finals and first in Division 4.  Sophomore Hana H. was the overall first place finisher and Freshman Grace G. was second.

The boys team finished third overall and second in Division 4.  Both teams are headed for State and will race in Fresno on Saturday, November 25th.

All League runners (finishing in the top 25):  Hana H., Grace G., Morgan G., Hannah C., Justin M., and Christian L.


Panthers Official Sponsor

Panthers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of November 13 – November 19


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for University Prepartory School, November 13 – November 19

MONDAY

November 13, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Middle School Football
vs. Sequoia Gold
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls 6th Grade Basketball
@ Sequoia
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Basketball
@ Sequoia
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Basketball
@ Sequoia Gold
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

November 14, 2017

No events happening

WEDNESDAY

November 15, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Middle School Football
@ Sequoia Green
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls 6th Grade Basketball
@ Mountain View
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Basketball
@ Mountain View
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Basketball
@ Mountain View
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

November 16, 2017

No events happening

FRIDAY

November 17, 2017

TBA Girls 8th Grade Basketball
@ Teams N/A
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls 7th Grade Basketball
@ Teams N/A
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Teams N/A
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

November 18, 2017

TBA Girls 8th Grade Basketball
@ Teams N/A
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls 7th Grade Basketball
@ Teams N/A
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

November 19, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Panthers Official Sponsor

Panthers News · Event Recap: Week of November 4 – November 10


Saturday, Nov 4th

No event results

Sunday, Nov 5th

No event results

Monday, Nov 6th

Boys Middle School Football
@ Shasta Lake
N/A
Girls 6th Grade Basketball
@ Shasta Lake
N/A
Girls 7th Grade Basketball
@ Shasta Lake
N/A
Girls 8th Grade Basketball
@ Shasta Lake
N/A

Tuesday, Nov 7th

Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Teams N/A
N/A

Wednesday, Nov 8th

Girls 6th Grade Basketball
@ Boulder Creek
N/A
Boys Middle School Football
vs. Boulder Creek
N/A
Girls 7th Grade Basketball
@ Boulder Creek
N/A
Girls 8th Grade Basketball
@ Boulder Creek
N/A

Thursday, Nov 9th

Coed Varsity Cross Country
NSCIF Championships
N/A
Boys Varsity Football
@ Anderson High School
N/A

Friday, Nov 10th

Girls 7th Grade Basketball
@ Teams N/A
N/A
Girls 6th Grade Basketball
@ Teams N/A
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Teams N/A
N/A
Girls 8th Grade Basketball
@ Teams N/A
N/A

Panthers Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Freshman Boys Basketball Roster


Congratulations to the boys who have made this year’s freshman basketball team.  If your name is on this list please be at practice tomorrow (Friday 11/10) 9-10:30 in the Hoosier Gym.

Ryan Goates

Tanner Stephens

Daman Randhawa

Alejandro Alvarez

Kevin Cox

Owen Lanning

Garrison Hockett

Thai Xaypanya

Aiden Lipman

Brandon Davis

Garrison Warner* (pending 2nd tryout)

Ian Mehr* (pending tryout)

 


Panthers Official Sponsor

Girls Varsity Tennis · Girls Tennis NAL Champs!


Congratulations to our Tennis ladies on a great season!


Panthers Official Sponsor

Panthers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of November 6 – November 12


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for University Prepartory School, November 6 – November 12

MONDAY

November 06, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Middle School Football
@ Shasta Lake
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls 6th Grade Basketball
@ Shasta Lake
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Basketball
@ Shasta Lake
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Basketball
@ Shasta Lake
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

November 07, 2017

TBA Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Teams N/A
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

November 08, 2017

4:00 PM Girls 6th Grade Basketball
@ Boulder Creek
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Middle School Football
vs. Boulder Creek
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Basketball
@ Boulder Creek
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Basketball
@ Boulder Creek
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

November 09, 2017

2:00 PM Coed Varsity Cross Country
NSCIF Championships
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

November 10, 2017

TBA Girls 7th Grade Basketball
@ Teams N/A
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Teams N/A
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls 6th Grade Basketball
@ Teams N/A
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls 8th Grade Basketball
@ Teams N/A
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Tba
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

November 11, 2017

TBA Girls 8th Grade Basketball
@ Teams N/A
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls 7th Grade Basketball
@ Teams N/A
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls 6th Grade Basketball
@ Teams N/A
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

November 12, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Panthers Official Sponsor

Panthers News · Event Recap: Week of October 28 – November 3


Saturday, Oct 28th

Girls Varsity Tennis
Individual Finals
N/A
Coed Varsity Swimming
NSCIF Masters
N/A

Sunday, Oct 29th

No event results

Monday, Oct 30th

Girls Varsity Tennis
Individual Finals
N/A

Tuesday, Oct 31st

Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Teams N/A
N/A

Wednesday, Nov 1st

No event results

Thursday, Nov 2nd

Girls Varsity Tennis
Team Finals
N/A
Coed Varsity Cross Country
NAL Championships
N/A

Friday, Nov 3rd

Boys Varsity Football
@ Fall River High School
N/A