Panthers Official Sponsor

crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of November 20 – November 26

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for University Prepartory School, November 20 – November 26 MONDAY November 20, 2017 No events happening TUESDAY November 21, 2017 9:00 AM Boys Varsity Soccer @ Foothill/Palo Cedro SCHEDULE WEDNESDAY November 22, 2017 TBA Boys Varsity Football @ Teams N/A SCHEDULE THURSDAY November 23, 2017 No events happening

Event Recap: Week of November 11 – November 17

Saturday, Nov 11th Girls 8th Grade Basketball @ Teams N/A N/A Girls 7th Grade Basketball @ Teams N/A N/A Girls 6th Grade Basketball @ Teams N/A N/A Sunday, Nov 12th No event results Monday, Nov 13th Boys Middle School Football vs. Sequoia Gold N/A Girls 6th Grade Basketball @ Sequoia N/A Girls 7th Grade Basketball

Varsity Boys Soccer Tryout Results

Varsity Team: Eric Oliver Sean Boren Javas Nune Miles McMillan Elisha Kim Dominic Giuntini Adam Nichols Jeb Brown David Cornyn Dylan Miles David Tate Wyatt Endress Hamza Khan Cooper Overton Logan Badgley Kenta Smith Dean Farber Ryan Cruse   Reserve Team: Moody Yassin Donnie McGrane Ethan Rappeport Christian Lane Omar Pineda Tyler Toney Riley Seay

Cross Country headed to State!

The high school cross country team has had a fantastic year!  The girls team was undefeated ALL season.  They took second overall at section finals and first in Division 4.  Sophomore Hana H. was the overall first place finisher and Freshman Grace G. was second. The boys team finished third overall and second in Division 4. 

All Teams Schedule: Week of November 13 – November 19

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for University Prepartory School, November 13 – November 19 MONDAY November 13, 2017 4:00 PM Boys Middle School Football vs. Sequoia Gold SCHEDULE 4:00 PM Girls 6th Grade Basketball @ Sequoia SCHEDULE 5:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Basketball @ Sequoia SCHEDULE 6:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Basketball @

Event Recap: Week of November 4 – November 10

Saturday, Nov 4th No event results Sunday, Nov 5th No event results Monday, Nov 6th Boys Middle School Football @ Shasta Lake N/A Girls 6th Grade Basketball @ Shasta Lake N/A Girls 7th Grade Basketball @ Shasta Lake N/A Girls 8th Grade Basketball @ Shasta Lake N/A Tuesday, Nov 7th Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Teams

Freshman Boys Basketball Roster

Congratulations to the boys who have made this year’s freshman basketball team.  If your name is on this list please be at practice tomorrow (Friday 11/10) 9-10:30 in the Hoosier Gym. Ryan Goates Tanner Stephens Daman Randhawa Alejandro Alvarez Kevin Cox Owen Lanning Garrison Hockett Thai Xaypanya Aiden Lipman Brandon Davis Garrison Warner* (pending 2nd

Layer like a champ for Winter Sports – Presented by 37.5® Technology

Chilly temperatures are coming. And if you’re an athlete gearing up for the Winter Sports season, or one who just likes to get outside to stay active, layering up is an important part of performing at your peak. Here’s how to do it like a champ with products that use our patented 37.5 Technology: Base-layers

All Teams Schedule: Week of November 6 – November 12

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for University Prepartory School, November 6 – November 12 MONDAY November 06, 2017 4:00 PM Boys Middle School Football @ Shasta Lake SCHEDULE 4:00 PM Girls 6th Grade Basketball @ Shasta Lake SCHEDULE 5:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Basketball @ Shasta Lake SCHEDULE 6:00 PM Girls 8th Grade