Panthers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22


Sep
16

Girls JH – NVAC B Team Volleyball vs. Sequoia

White vs Sequoia
4:00 pm | University Prepartory School

Sep
16

Girls JH – NVAC A Team Volleyball vs. Sequoia

Royal vs Sequoia
5:00 pm | University Prepartory School

Sep
16

Coed Middle School Soccer B Team vs. Buckeye

White vs Buckeye
5:00 pm | University Prepartory School

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Girls Tennis @ Central Valley
3:30 pm | Central Valley High School

Sep
17

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Corning High School

Frosh Volleyball vs Corning
4:30 pm | University Prepartory School

Sep
17

Girls Frosh/Soph Volleyball vs. Corning High School

Frosh-Soph Volleyball vs Corning
5:30 pm | University Prepartory School

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Corning High School

Varsity Volleyball vs Corning
6:30 pm | University Prepartory School

Sep
18

Coed Varsity Swimming vs.

Lassen, Trinity, Anderson
3:30 pm | University Prepartory School

Sep
18

Coed Varsity Cross Country vs.

NAL Preseason Center Met
3:30 pm | Central Valley High School

Sep
18

Girls JH – NCAL B Team Volleyball vs. Turtle Bay

Silver vs Turtle Bay
4:00 pm | University Prepartory School

Sep
18

Sep
18

Coed Middle School Soccer A Team at Mountain View

Royal Soccer @ Mt. View
4:00 pm | Mountain View

Sep
18

Sep
18

Girls JH – NCAL A Team Volleyball vs. Turtle Bay

Black vs Turtle Bay
5:00 pm | University Prepartory School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Golf at Lassen High School

Girls Golf vs Lassen
1:00 pm | Diamond Mountain

Sep
19

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Central Valley High School

Frosh Volleyball vs Central Valley
3:00 pm | University Prepartory School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Girls Tennis vs Anderson
3:30 pm | University Prepartory School

Sep
19

Coed Middle School Cross Country at

XC Meet @ MVMS
5:00 pm | Mountain View

Sep
19

Girls Frosh/Soph Volleyball vs. Central Valley High School

Frosh-Soph Volleyball vs Yreka
5:30 pm | University Prepartory School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Yreka High School

Varsity Volleyball vs Yreka
6:30 pm | University Prepartory School

Sep
20

Sep
20

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Colusa High School

Frosh-Soph Football @ Colusa
5:30 pm  

Sep
20

Boys Varsity Football at Colusa High School

Varsity Football at Colusa
7:30 pm | Colusa High School

Sep
21

Girls JH – NVAC B Team Volleyball at Teams N/A

Sequoia Tourney
TBA | Sequoia Middle School

Sep
21

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Teams N/A

Foothill Tournament
TBA | Foothill High School

Sep
21

Girls JH – NVAC A Team Volleyball at Teams N/A

Sequoia Tourney
TBA | Sequoia Middle School

Sep
21

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Teams N/A

Santa Cruz Tournament
TBA