Panthers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16


Dec
10

Boys BLACK TEAM Flag Football vs. Sequoia Gold

Black Team vs. Sequoia Gold
3:45 pm | University Prepartory School

Dec
10

Girls 6th Grade Basketball vs. Mountain View Middle School

6th Grade Girls
4:00 pm | University Prepartory School

Dec
10

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Mountain View Middle School

7th Grade Girls
5:00 pm | University Prepartory School

Dec
10

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Mountain View Middle School

8th Grade Girls
6:00 pm | University Prepartory School

Dec
11

Boys Freshman Basketball at Las Plumas High School

Freshman Boys
4:00 pm | Las Plumas High School

Dec
11

Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Las Plumas High School

Freshman Girls
4:00 pm | University Prepartory School

Dec
11

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Las Plumas High School

Junior Varsity Girls
5:30 pm | University Prepartory School

Dec
11

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Las Plumas High School

Junior Varsity Boys
5:30 pm | Las Plumas High School

Dec
11

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Las Plumas High School

Varsity Girls
7:00 pm | University Prepartory School

Dec
11

Boys Varsity Basketball at Las Plumas

Varsity Boys
7:00 pm | Las Plumas High School

Dec
12

Boys BLACK TEAM Flag Football at Parsons

Black Team @ Parsons
3:45 pm | Parsons

Dec
12

Girls 6th Grade Basketball at Parsons Junior High

6th Grade Girls
4:00 pm | Parsons

Dec
12

Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Parsons Junior High

7th Grade Girls
5:00 pm | Parsons

Dec
12

Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Parsons Junior High

8th Grade Girls
6:00 pm | Parsons

Dec
13

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Teams N/A

Argonaut Tournament
TBA  

Dec
13

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Teams N/A

Central Valley Tournament
TBA | Central Valley High School

Dec
13

Girls Freshman Basketball at Teams N/A

Central Valley Tournament
TBA | Central Valley High School

Dec
13

Girls Varsity Basketball at Teams N/A

Central Valley Tournament
TBA | Central Valley High School

Dec
13

Boys BLUE TEAM Flag Football vs. Shasta Lake Middle School

Blue Team vs. Shasta Lake
3:45 pm | University Prepartory School

Dec
13

Girls Varsity Soccer at Enterprise High School

Varsity Soccer
4:00 pm | Enterprise High School

Dec
13

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Vista Preparatory School

7th Grade Girls
5:00 pm | University Prepartory School

Dec
13

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Vista Preparatory School

8th Grade Girls
6:00 pm | University Prepartory School

Dec
13

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Enterprise High School

Varsity Soccer
6:00 pm | Enterprise High School

Dec
14

Girls Varsity Basketball at Teams N/A

Central Valley Tournament
TBA | Central Valley High School

Dec
14

Boys Varsity Basketball at Teams N/A

Argonaut Tournament
TBA  

Dec
14

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Teams N/A

Central Valley Tournament
TBA | Central Valley High School

Dec
14

Girls Freshman Basketball at Teams N/A

Central Valley Tournament
TBA | Central Valley High School

Dec
14

Boys BLUE TEAM Flag Football vs. University Preparatory School

Blue Team vs. Black Team
3:45 pm | University Prepartory School

Dec
14

Boys BLACK TEAM Flag Football vs. University Preparatory School

Black Team vs. Blue Team
3:45 pm | University Prepartory School

Dec
14

Girls Varsity Soccer at Foothill/Palo Cedro

Varsity Soccer
4:00 pm | Foothill High School

Dec
14

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Foothill/Palo Cedro

Varsity Soccer
6:00 pm | Foothill High School

Dec
15

Girls Varsity Basketball at Teams N/A

Central Valley Tournament
TBA | Central Valley High School

Dec
15

Boys Varsity Basketball at Teams N/A

Argonaut Tournament
TBA  

Dec
15

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Teams N/A

Central Valley Tournament
TBA | Central Valley High School

Dec
15

Girls Freshman Basketball at Teams N/A

Central Valley Tournament
TBA | Central Valley High School

Dec
15

Coed Varsity Wrestling at

Christopher Savedra Tournament Varsity
9:00 am | Wheatland High School

Dec
15

Coed Varsity Wrestling at

Durham Novice and Girls Inv. & JV
9:00 am | durham High School