crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21

Apr 15 Boys Varsity Baseball at Tba Sutter Tournament TBA   Apr 15 Boys Varsity Baseball at Tba Sutter Tournament 4:00 pm   Apr 16 Boys Varsity Baseball at Tba Sutter Tournament TBA | Sutter Apr 17 Boys Varsity Baseball at Tba Sutter Tournament TBA | Sutter Apr 18 Boys Varsity Baseball at Tba Sutter

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 08 – Apr 14

Apr 08 Girls Middle School A Softball vs. Shasta Lake Blue Team vs. Shasta Lake 3:30 pm | Big League Dreams Apr 08 Boys Middle School A Baseball at Shasta Lake Black Team vs Shasta Lake 3:30 pm | Big League Dreams Apr 08 Boys Middle School B Baseball vs. Mistletoe Royal Team vs Mistletoe

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 01 – Apr 07

Apr 01 Boys Middle School B Baseball at Redding Christian Royal Team at Redding Christian 1:00 pm | Big League Dreams Apr 01 Girls Middle School A Softball vs. Mountain View Blue Team vs Mountain View 3:30 pm | Big League Dreams Apr 01 Boys Middle School A Baseball vs. Mountain View Black Team vs

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 25 – Mar 31

Mar 25 Girls Middle School A Softball vs. Turtle Bay Blue Team vs Turtle Bay 3:30 pm | Big League Dreams Mar 25 Boys Middle School A Baseball vs. Turtle Bay Black Team vs Turtle Bay 4:00 pm | K-3 Field Mar 25 Boys Middle School B Baseball vs. North Cow Creek Royal Team at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 18 – Mar 24

Mar 18 Girls Middle School A Softball vs. Parsons Blue Team vs Parsons 3:30 pm | Big League Dreams Mar 18 Boys Middle School A Baseball vs. Parsons Black Team vs Parsons 4:00 pm | K-3 Field Mar 18 Boys Middle School B Baseball at Buckeye Royal Team at Buckeye 4:00 pm | K-1 Mar

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 11 – Mar 17

Mar 12 Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Oroville High School Frosh-Soph Softball DH 2:00 pm | Oroville High School Mar 12 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Oroville High School Varsity Softball DH 2:00 pm | University Prepartory School Mar 12 Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Oroville High School Frosh-Soph Softball DH 4:00 pm | Oroville High

2019 JH Baseball Rosters

IMPORTANT MESSAGES:   **Please bring all practice gear to school including shoes to practice indoors during rainy days.  Rainy day schedules will be sent out before 1:00pm – download the UPREP APP for notifications. **Player hats are in! Please bring $20 to Mrs. Aday in the ASB Office.  You will take your receipt to Ms.

2019 Junior High Softball Rosters

PRACTICE:  Tuesday, March 5th 3:45-5:15 @ BLD for both ROYAL & WHITE teams!   ROYAL Adrienne Jeter Allyson Littau Audrey Jones Briana Jeter Jessica Walters Kaitlyn Cabral Makenna Letendre Natalya Turner Rylin Burns Skye Casner Sophia Head   WHITE Cherish McLaughlin Gracie Hornbuckle Hailey Pebley Karina Alejandro Megan Boudro Miaah Nash Paytonn Halter Rebekah Halpenny

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 25 – Mar 03

Feb 25 Boys 6th Grade Basketball at Shasta Lake 6th Grade Boys 4:00 pm | Shasta Lake School Feb 25 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Shasta Lake 7th Grade Boys 5:00 pm | Shasta Lake School Feb 25 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Shasta Lake 8th Grade Boys 6:00 pm | Shasta Lake School Feb