crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Boys BLACK TEAM Flag Football vs. Sequoia Gold Black Team vs. Sequoia Gold 3:45 pm | University Prepartory School Dec 10 Girls 6th Grade Basketball vs. Mountain View Middle School 6th Grade Girls 4:00 pm | University Prepartory School Dec 10 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Mountain View Middle School 7th Grade Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Boys BLACK TEAM Flag Football vs. Turtle Bay Middle School Black Team vs. Turtle Bay 3:45 pm | University Prepartory School Dec 03 Girls 6th Grade Basketball vs. Turtle Bay 6th Grade Girls 4:00 pm | University Prepartory School Dec 03 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Corning High School Freshman Girls 4:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Boys BLACK TEAM Flag Football vs. Parsons Junior High Black Team vs. Parsons 3:45 pm | University Prepartory School Nov 26 Girls 6th Grade Basketball vs. Parsons Junior High 6th Grade Girls 4:00 pm | University Prepartory School Nov 26 Boys Freshman Basketball at Enterprise High School Freshman Boys 4:30 pm | Enterprise

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 14 Girls 6th Grade Basketball at Mountain View Middle School 6th Grade Girls 4:00 pm | Mountain View Nov 14 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Mountain View Middle School 7th Grade Girls 5:00 pm | Mountain View Nov 14 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Mountain View Middle School 8th Grade Girls 6:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 05 Girls 6th Grade Basketball vs. Boulder Creek 6th Grade Girls 4:00 pm | University Prepartory School Nov 05 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Boulder Creek 7th Grade Girls 5:00 pm | University Prepartory School Nov 05 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Boulder Creek 8th Grade Girls 6:00 pm | University Prepartory School Nov

JH Flag Football Teams

Listed below are the rosters for the A (Black) and B (Blue) Flag Football Teams.  Coach Shufelberger and Coach Baker strongly encourage all student-athletes who are not listed on a roster to join them for practices to continue to improve on their game.  If you have any questions, please don’t hesitate to contact Coach Shufelberger

Flag Football Try-Outs Continued

U-Prep Flag Football Student-Athletes & Families, Try-outs will continue through tomorrow (Thursday, October 24th) from 3:30-5:00 as advertised on flyers in the hallways.  Rosters will not be posted until Friday, October 25th at 4:00pm. Thank you for your support! GO PANTHERS!!!

Junior High Girls Basketball Tryouts Results are in!

Please click on the winter sports tab and then go to the grade specific team to find the 2018 panther girls basketball rosters. Please see the chart below for practice times for the remainder of the week: 10/22 Monday 10/23 Tuesday 10/24 Wednesday 10/25 Thursday 10/26 Friday 6th Girls BBall 1:30-3 Stuart 3:30-5 Activity 3:30-5 Stuart

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 01 Girls JH – NCAL B Team Volleyball vs. Mistletoe League Game 4:00 pm | University Prepartory School Oct 01 Coed Middle School Soccer A Team at Sequoia League Game 4:00 pm | Sequoia Middle School Oct 01 Girls JH – NVAC B Team Volleyball at Sequoia League Game 4:00 pm | Sequoia Middle