Skip to content

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 15 – May 21

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for University Prepartory School, May 15 – May 21 MONDAY May 15, 2017 No events happening TUESDAY May 16, 2017 TBA Boys Varsity GolfNorthern Section Championships SCHEDULE TBA Boys Varsity Baseball @ Tba SCHEDULE WEDNESDAY May 17, 2017 TBA Girls Varsity Softball @ Tba SCHEDULE THURSDAY May 18, […]

Event Recap: Week of May 6 – May 12

Saturday, May 6th Boys Varsity Tennis Individual Championships N/A Sunday, May 7th No event results Monday, May 8th Boys Varsity Tennis Individual Championships N/A Boys Varsity Golf @ N/A Tuesday, May 9th Boys Varsity Tennis Individual Championships N/A Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Lassen High School N/A Girls Varsity Softball vs. Lassen High School N/A […]

Jr. High Soccer Camp

12th Annual Junior Soccer Camp August 7th-11th from 8am-10am, for all 2nd-8th graders.   The cost is $65 and includes a size 5 soccer ball.  Make checks payable to UPrep Soccer and mail to Brian Nichols @ 2200 Eureka Way, Redding CA 96001.  Contact Brian Nichols for any questions: bnichols@suhsd.net

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 8 – May 14

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for University Prepartory School, May 8 – May 14 MONDAY May 08, 2017 TBA Boys Varsity TennisIndividual Championships SCHEDULE 12:00 PM Boys Varsity Golf @ SCHEDULE TUESDAY May 09, 2017 TBA Boys Varsity TennisIndividual Championships SCHEDULE 1:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Lassen High School SCHEDULE 3:00 […]

Event Recap: Week of April 29 – May 5

Saturday, Apr 29th Coed Varsity Track and Field Sacramento Meet of Champions N/A Sunday, Apr 30th No event results Monday, May 1st Boys Varsity Golf Weed Tournament N/A Tuesday, May 2nd Girls Junior Varsity Softball @ West Valley High School N/A Girls Varsity Softball @ West Valley High School N/A Boys 7th Grade Baseball B […]

Summer Wrestling Camp

You are invited to attend a Wrestling camp this summer for grades K-12. When: Tuesday May 30th-June 2nd Where: Hoosier Gym Time: 8am-1pm Fee: $50 and this includes a daily lunch Please pre-pay in the ASB office.

Record Searchlight Scholar Athlete…4 Panthers named!

Four of our Panther athletes have been selected for the Record Searchlight Scholar Athlete of the Year Award.  Elizabeth Z., Sophia A., Nathan H. and Parker S. have all been selected!  We are so proud of you! Congratulations!

Two Athletes sign Letters of Intent!

Kyle C. has signed with Chico State where he was offered a scholarship for Track. Eilis W.  has signed with Holy Names where she was offered a scholarship for Tennis. Congratulations Kyle and Eilis, and good luck to you both!  

Track Meet vs. Anderson and West Valley…Individual Results…

Here were our individual winners from yesterday….. Varsity Boys: Jordan R. (100 meters), Tyler H. (400 meters), Michael C. (800, 1600 meters), Justin M. (3200 meters), Miles M. (300 hurdles), Dawson G. (shot put), Kyle C. (High Jump). Junior Varsity Boys: Damon U. (200 meters), Max H. (3200 meters), Shule A. (Triple Jump) Varsity Girls: Emily […]

Which region’s high schools had the strongest NFL Draft? – Presented by VNN

The NFL Draft took place last week in Philadelphia. Held on the Rocky Steps at the Philadelphia Museum of Art, it was the first draft held entirely outdoors, and was the most attended in history with more than 250,000 people attending. Over three days, all 32 NFL teams chose players who they hope could be the future […]

143 Reads

0 Comments

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS