Skip to content

Jr. High Cross Country off to a great start!

NAL Preseason Cross Country Meet Success

The girls and boys Cross Country team placed 1st and 3rd at the Preseason Cross Country Meet.  Congratulations!  

Jr. High Volleyball NVAC-B Team Tournament Champs!

Our Jr. High volleyball NVAC-B team placed 1st at the Foothill Tourney, September 9th!  Way to go girls!    

All Teams Schedule: Week of September 18 – September 24

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for University Prepartory School, September 18 – September 24 MONDAY September 18, 2017 4:00 PM Coed Middle School Soccer B Team vs. Sequoia SCHEDULE 4:00 PM Girls Middle School Volleyball NVAC B – Coach Ampi @ Sequoia SCHEDULE 4:00 PM Coed Middle School Soccer A Team @ Sequoia […]

Event Recap: Week of September 9 – September 15

Saturday, Sep 9th Girls Varsity Tennis Foothill Tourney POSTPONED N/A Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Teams N/A N/A Girls Middle School Volleyball NVAC B – Coach Ampi @ Teams N/A N/A Sunday, Sep 10th No event results Monday, Sep 11th Girls Varsity Tennis @ N/A Coed Middle School Soccer A Team vs. Shasta Lake N/A Girls […]

What can 26% more do for your game? – Presented by 37.5® Technology

You know the stories – Tom Brady in Super Bowl LI, LeBron and Kyrie Irving in the 2016 NBA Finals, Landon Donovan vs. Algeria at the 2010 World Cup, 2015’s 2nd ‘Serena Slam,’ all unbelievable performances by athletes in un-winnable environments. Work hard in the first three quarters and often you’ll come away the victor, […]

Vote: Top Plays from the West Coast – Presented by VNN x Rapid Replay

What School Deserves Top Play Honors? Lake Oswego Varsity Football Lakeridge Girls Varsity Volleyball Clackamas Boys Varsity Soccer Scripps Ranch Girls Varsity Golf Lakeridge Boys Varsity Football West Linn Girls Varsity Volleyball Survey Maker Voting ends Saturday, September 16 at noon PST. Want to see your school represented in the next Top Play poll? Download […]

All Teams Schedule: Week of September 11 – September 17

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for University Prepartory School, September 11 – September 17 MONDAY September 11, 2017 3:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis @ SCHEDULE 4:00 PM Girls Middle School Volleyball NVAC B – Coach Ampi vs. Shasta Lake SCHEDULE 4:00 PM Coed Middle School Soccer A Team vs. Shasta Lake SCHEDULE 5:00 […]

Event Recap: Week of September 2 – September 8

Saturday, Sep 2nd Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Teams N/A N/A Girls 8th Grade Volleyball NVAC A-Coach Wimer @ Teams N/A N/A Coed 6th Grade Volleyball NCAL A-Coach Dean @ Teams N/A N/A Sunday, Sep 3rd No event results Monday, Sep 4th No event results Tuesday, Sep 5th Girls Varsity Tennis vs. N/A Wednesday, Sep 6th […]

Junior High A & B Soccer Rosters

A Team Roster Abby More Braxton Fleming Charlie Harbour Cooper McHanney David Kunz Ethan Ward Isabel Lendman Jack Wenham Jordan McCoy Kole Skinner Lexi Lynn Noa Saiki Nyla Schmidt Olivia Bowen Patrick Kremer Quinn Hamilton Ryan Dupret Sam Scollon Sawyer Bonnin B  Team Roster Andrew Seamans Andreas Shelton Asa Overton Baily Wurzer Cody Wrathall Coltin Smith […]

146 Reads

0 Comments

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS